NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Ruby Rd Grand Prairie, TX 75050

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $402,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,933 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,389 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Multiple Offers Received – Best and Highest deadline is tomorrow, Monday at 1 pm – no more showings after the deadline. EXTRAORDINARY 1.18-acre lot with a huge workshop and an Amazing house with many upgrades! Country living in the middle of the city! Rare find! NO HOA! Bright and open floor plan featuring high ceilings, hardwood floors, metal roof, spacious 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, granite counters and backsplash, lots of cabinets in the kitchen, and open to the dining room. Huge 1200 sqft-15-foot ceiling powered WORKSHOP, with space for 3 oversized vehicles. Close to schools, shopping, and restaurants, and only minutes from the highway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Castro

Coldwell Banker Realty Plano License #0480239 Listed on: 08/18/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Millard

Regal, REALTORS License #0363068

Regal, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 1.18 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,933 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28131500030020000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,650

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Ask agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB56
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:28131500030020000
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1933.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Underground, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lee
  • High School: Grand Prairie
  • Junior High Dist: Grand Prairie ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.18
  • Parcel Number: 28131500030020000
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51400.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1953
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5650.0

Listed on
Aug 18, 2021
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
List Price
$299,990
Current Estimated Value
$358,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.90%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,629
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,433

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Reagan
Bought by
Cuellar Carson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2017
Sold by
Digennaro Neal and Digennaro Jennifer
Bought by
Weaver Reagan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Codyson Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Digennaro Neal and Digennaro Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Haze Machelle and Humphrey Judith
Bought by
Codyson Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Bevil Michelle A and Bevil Machelle Anne
Bought by
Bevil Machelle A and Humphrey Judith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Bevil John Thomas
Bought by
Bevil Machelle Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,847
Interest Rate
6.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Bevil John T
Bought by
Bevil Machelle A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Cagle Rick Wayne and Cagle Angela Suzanne
Bought by
Bevil John T and Bevil Machelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,847
Interest Rate
7.55%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grimaldo Enrique $288,000
Previous Owner Cuellar Carson $196,377
Previous Owner Bevil Machelle Anne $74,847
Previous Owner Bevil John T $74,847
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold -- -- --
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $299,990 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,759 $359,420 $181,130 $178,290
2024 $5,759 $336,030 $122,750 $213,280
2023 $5,759 $336,030 $122,750 $213,280
2022 $8,524 $336,030 $122,750 $213,280
2021 $5,486 $206,410 $36,000 $170,410
2020 $5,650 $200,390 $36,000 $164,390
2019 $5,854 $200,390 $36,000 $164,390
2018 $5,553 $190,060 $36,000 $154,060
2017 $3,072 $105,220 $36,000 $69,220
2016 $3,072 $105,220 $36,000 $69,220
2015 $1,724 $74,150 $36,000 $38,150
2014 $1,724 $74,150 $36,000 $38,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14652740

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 28131500030020000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.