413 S 22nd Ave Yuma, AZ 85364
Townsend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 S 22nd Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $234,823, approximately $152 per square foot. 413 S 22nd Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, Fourth Avenue Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Jose and Ramirez Xiomara O
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Silva Ralph P and Silva Sue Ann
Bought by
Chavez Joseph M and Chavez Joann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $132,439 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Chavez Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,321 | $12,982 | $5,172 | $7,810 |
| 2025 | $1,273 | $12,363 | $2,044 | $10,319 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $11,775 | $1,992 | $9,783 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $11,214 | $2,205 | $9,009 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $10,680 | $2,318 | $8,362 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $10,172 | $2,148 | $8,024 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $9,687 | $2,189 | $7,498 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $9,226 | $2,465 | $6,761 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $8,787 | $2,369 | $6,418 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $8,787 | $2,369 | $6,418 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $7,970 | $2,034 | $5,936 |
| 2015 | $847 | $7,590 | $1,791 | $5,799 |
| 2014 | $847 | $7,229 | $1,650 | $5,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map