413 S Craig Ave Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $96,004 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 S Craig Ave, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $111,751, approximately $105 per square foot. 413 S Craig Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Smith Chris L
Bought by
Garten Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Hardiman Angela M
Bought by
Smith Chris L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garten Development Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Smith Chris L | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $38,200 | $6,000 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $325 | $38,200 | $6,000 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $325 | $38,200 | $6,000 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $316 | $37,200 | $6,000 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $298 | $37,200 | $6,000 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $244 | $30,500 | $6,000 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $244 | $30,500 | $6,000 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map