J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Taylor
The Realty.Group, LLC
(417) 844-0523
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $134,000
$275.00 Down with MHDC LOAN*** This home is in great shape. Well maintained rock home! Lots of extra space for a small home. ADORABLE BUNGALOW Conveniently located near MSU. Great Natural lighting. Lots of storage in the kitchen which has a large breakfast bar. home has a formal dinning room or can be used as a second living space,The family room has a wood burning stove and wood beams and slate tile.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Realty.Group, LLC Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2006038919 Listed on: 03/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Taylor
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturdevant Erik J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturdevant Erik J | $59,349 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $9,310 | $2,850 | $6,460 |
| 2024 | $351 | $6,540 | $1,140 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $349 | $6,540 | $1,140 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $340 | $6,230 | $1,140 | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $340 | $6,230 | $1,140 | $5,090 |
| 2020 | $347 | $6,080 | $1,140 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $337 | $6,080 | $1,140 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $349 | $6,290 | $950 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $345 | $6,570 | $950 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $360 | $6,570 | $950 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $357 | $6,570 | $950 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $359 | $6,570 | $950 | $5,620 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Taylor
The Realty.Group, LLC
(417) 844-0523
37 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60048040
APN: 13-22-220-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.