413 S Nectar Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $229,717 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 S Nectar Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $301,929, approximately $262 per square foot. 413 S Nectar Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Sold by
Stark Darrell C and Stark Patricia A
Bought by
Burnett Robert H and Burnett Aguilar,Dina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Robert H | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $130,000 | $47,900 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map