413 S Peyton St Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $155,903
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 S Peyton St, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $148,226, approximately $98 per square foot. 413 S Peyton St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Bought by
Harrelson Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrelson Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $17,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $837 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $719 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $695 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $659 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $663 | $11,740 | $2,680 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | $610 | $10,770 | $1,730 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map