Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Proffitt
Great Places Realty
(402) 750-2438
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $166,000
Investors take note: Turnkey investment property ready to go. This 2 bedroom has an updated bathroom and main floor laundry with the washer and dryer. Priced under $75000, this home should provide good cash flow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Great Places Realty License #20090017 Listed on: 11/14/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpn Rentals Llc | $73,000 | 10 County Title | |
| Mpn Rentals Llc | $73,000 | 10 County Title | |
| Johnson Tammy | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mpn Rentals Llc | $61,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Sold | $72,500 | -3.2% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $74,900 | +52.9% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | $49,000 | -5.8% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2013 01/12/13 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $108,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $96,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $75,615 | $2,180 | $73,435 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $75,975 | $2,995 | $72,980 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $66,570 | $2,995 | $63,575 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $61,075 | $2,995 | $58,080 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $61,075 | $2,995 | $58,080 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $60,645 | $2,995 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $827 | $52,735 | $2,605 | $50,130 |
| 2016 | $842 | $52,735 | $2,605 | $50,130 |
| 2015 | $937 | $52,735 | $2,605 | $50,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,625 | $2,605 | $47,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Proffitt
Great Places Realty
(402) 750-2438
103 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DANA TERRELL
CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 240774
APN: 003035100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.