413 Saint John Ave Osceola, AR 72370
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Saint John Ave, Osceola, AR 72370 and is currently estimated at $61,220, approximately $45 per square foot. 413 Saint John Ave is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Carroll Smith Elementary School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Nancy Hall and Nancy Hall J
Bought by
Hall Nancy and Nancy L Hall Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1989
Sold by
Planter's Bank
Bought by
Hall J W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Sold by
Planter's Bank
Bought by
Hall J W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1988
Bought by
Planter's Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Planter's Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1987
Sold by
Rapert Lee and Rapert Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Rapert Lee and Rapert Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1974
Sold by
Lee Lee R and Lee Doris
Bought by
Rapert Lee and Rapert Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Sold by
Lee Lee R and Lee Doris
Bought by
Rapert Lee and Rapert Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1971
Sold by
Martin Quinton E
Bought by
Edrington Don A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Sold by
Martin Quinton E
Bought by
Edrington Don A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Martin Quinton E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall J W | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hall J W | $20,000 | -- | |
| Planter's Bank | -- | -- | |
| Planter's Bank | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rapert Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lee Lee R | -- | -- | |
| Rapert Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lee Lee R | -- | -- | |
| Edrington Don A | -- | -- | |
| Edrington Don A | -- | -- | |
| Martin Quinton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $7,124 | $400 | $6,724 |
| 2024 | $210 | $7,124 | $400 | $6,724 |
| 2023 | $210 | $7,124 | $400 | $6,724 |
| 2022 | $193 | $7,124 | $400 | $6,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map