413 Sicily Cir Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Sicily Cir, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $287,758, approximately $127 per square foot. 413 Sicily Cir is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Slinkard Damon D and Slinkard Tammie C
Bought by
Vincent Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Long Cell Llc
Bought by
Slinkard Damon D and Slinkard Tammie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Katie | $190,500 | None Available | |
| Slinkard Damon D | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $41,600 | $3,700 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $41,600 | $3,700 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $41,600 | $3,700 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $41,600 | $3,700 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $34,610 | $3,270 | $31,340 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $34,610 | $3,270 | $31,340 |
| 2019 | $94 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $94 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $71 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $64 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map