413 Skylark Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $329,842 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Skylark Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $358,461, approximately $205 per square foot. 413 Skylark Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School and Montessori Children's Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Gorton Kenneth W and Gorton Angeline R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
True Line Corp
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorton Kenneth W | $117,006 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $26,200 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $705 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $705 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $705 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $149,100 | $39,600 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map