NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Skyline Dr Charleston, WV 25302

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $298,148

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2025

Last sale price $240,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,528 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2025

*** This Gem is Back on Up for Grabs - DUE TO BUYER DEFULT ***
Discover your ideal sanctuary nestled in the scenic hills of Charleston, WV! This exquisite home seamlessly combines comfort and sophistication, featuring Four generous bedrooms Two Full Baths and One Half Bath.
The open-concept design allows for an abundance of natural light, creating a cozy and welcoming ambiance throughout the space. Revel in the stunning sunsets from your personal deck, where the sky transforms into a canvas of vibrant hues each evening. The kitchen and dining area boasts plenty of space for culinary enthusiasts. Spiling out onto the rear deck This home also boasts a spacious two-car garage. This is more than just a residence; it’s a West Virginia lifestyle, offering a peaceful retreat while remaining conveniently close to the lively essence of Charleston. Seize the chance to call this enchanting home your own!
Call to set up your confidential showing appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melinda Starcher

EXP REALTY, LLC License #0026192 Listed on: 04/21/2025

EXP REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Alanie Flanagan

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central License #230302554

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,732 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-044A-0014-0000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,532

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 0x0x0x0
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: 119 (Pennsylvania Ave) to Knollwood - R on Ehman - L on Linwood - L on Brynwood - L on Skyline Home on Right
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Cable TV, Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 1732.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 15-044A-0014-0000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1532.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2016
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Peggy White
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-8.74%
Current Estimated Value
$262,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,037
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,294
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Dana K
Bought by
Beveridge David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinney Brandon E $187,000 Attorney
Beveridge David L $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pinney Brandon E $135,000
Previous Owner Beveridge David L $179,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Sold $240,000 -2.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $245,000 +8.9% $141 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $225,000 -2.2% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 For Sale $230,000 +23.0% $133 / Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold $187,000 -8.7% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2016 05/21/16 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 For Sale $204,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,558 $123,660 $16,020 $107,640
2024 $1,558 $124,800 $16,020 $108,780
2023 $1,485 $117,900 $16,020 $101,880
2022 $1,398 $110,940 $16,020 $94,920
2021 $1,335 $105,960 $16,020 $89,940
2020 $1,335 $105,960 $16,020 $89,940
2019 $817 $106,920 $16,020 $90,900
2018 $1,198 $106,920 $16,020 $90,900
2017 $1,212 $107,940 $16,020 $91,920
2016 $1,102 $97,980 $16,020 $81,960
2015 $1,111 $98,940 $16,020 $82,920
2014 $1,089 $98,700 $16,020 $82,680

Map

Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 277842

Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

APN: 15-44A-00140000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.