$2,600 Per Month
RENTED APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,635 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Otis A. Mason Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath two-story home located in the desirable Grand Cay neighborhood of South St. Augustine. Offering plenty of room to spread out, this home features both a formal living room and a combined living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel Whirlpool appliances and flows conveniently to a dedicated laundry room just off the kitchen, complete with a washer and dryer. The primary suite is located downstairs for added privacy and includes a relaxing ensuite bath with a jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, all with plush luxury carpet, along with a versatile open loft at the top of the stairs--ideal for a second living space, office, or play area. Enjoy ample storage with large walk-in closets throughout, plus the convenience of an attached two-car garage. Step outside to a spacious, fully fenced backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a sought-after community

Listing Agent

STEPHANIE BAKER

COMPLETE PROP MANAGEMENT LLC License #3452755 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2,635 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1823241070

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Grand Cay
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2635.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 1823241070

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $409,400 -5.8% $155 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $434,400 -1.8% $165 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Price Changed $442,400 -1.7% $168 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $449,900 +49.0% $171 / Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Sold $302,000 +1.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Price Changed $299,000 -3.5% $113 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Price Changed $310,000 -1.6% $118 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 For Sale $315,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2141401

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 182324-1070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.