413 Thomas St Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $53,880 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Thomas St, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $85,470, approximately $114 per square foot. 413 Thomas St is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Williams Heights Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Bought by
Cooper Leola Holmes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Leola Holmes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $8,076 | $840 | $7,236 |
| 2024 | $273 | $7,291 | $840 | $6,451 |
| 2023 | $251 | $7,593 | $998 | $6,595 |
| 2022 | $303 | $7,593 | $998 | $6,595 |
| 2021 | $208 | $4,816 | $998 | $3,818 |
| 2020 | $264 | $6,054 | $998 | $5,056 |
| 2019 | $274 | $6,196 | $998 | $5,198 |
| 2018 | $265 | $5,948 | $998 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $259 | $5,948 | $998 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $259 | $5,948 | $998 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $261 | $5,947 | $998 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | $261 | $5,948 | $998 | $4,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,947 | $997 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map