Estimated Value: $71,163 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Toluca St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $116,041, approximately $134 per square foot. 413 Toluca St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Dawkins Marlvin M
Bought by
Four Star Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1985
Sold by
Gresham Jerry L
Bought by
Dawkins Marlvin M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Star Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Dawkins Marlvin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $2,210 | $440 | $1,770 |
| 2024 | $655 | $2,060 | $290 | $1,770 |
| 2023 | $655 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $1,760 | $280 | $1,480 |
| 2021 | $538 | $1,760 | $280 | $1,480 |
| 2020 | $537 | $1,760 | $280 | $1,480 |
| 2019 | $535 | $1,760 | $280 | $1,480 |