413 W 13165 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $590,486
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 W 13165 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $582,122, approximately $324 per square foot. 413 W 13165 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Channing Hall, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Varela Walter
Bought by
Martins Tiago and Martins Lydia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,185
Outstanding Balance
$271,278
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Christopher T and Martinez Jacqueline
Bought by
Varela Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Casey D and Coleman Jimey
Bought by
Pierce Bradley R and Pierce Elisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,154
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Casey D
Bought by
Coleman Jimey and Coleman Casey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Trade West Development Inc
Bought by
Hansen Casey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,549
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Shea Development Inc
Bought by
Trade West Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Tiago | -- | Titan Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Varela Walter | -- | Titan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Pierce Bradley R | -- | United Title Services | |
| Coleman Jimey | -- | United Title Services | |
| Hansen Casey D | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Trade West Development Inc | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martins Tiago | $315,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Varela Walter | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Bradley R | $171,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Casey D | $139,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $558,000 | $148,500 | $409,500 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $493,000 | $137,500 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $479,600 | $130,700 | $348,900 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $488,900 | $128,200 | $360,700 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $358,200 | $101,000 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $322,400 | $101,000 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $317,300 | $95,500 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $270,100 | $95,500 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $255,700 | $95,500 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $245,700 | $95,500 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $208,500 | $97,400 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $189,200 | $89,700 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map