413 W 8th Ave Tarentum, PA 15084
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 W 8th Ave, Tarentum, PA 15084 and is currently estimated at $105,472, approximately $63 per square foot. 413 W 8th Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highlands Senior High School, Mary Queen of Apostles School, and St. Joseph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Pigott John and Pigott Diane C
Bought by
Pigott Diane C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigott Diane C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $38,900 | $14,400 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map