413 W Main St Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $114,092
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 W Main St, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $114,092, approximately $43 per square foot. 413 W Main St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Graham A. Barden Elementary School, Havelock Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Realty Vanc Llc
Bought by
Walker Derek Grant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Sechrist Management Group Llc
Bought by
Realty Vanc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Derek Grant | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Realty Vanc Llc | $928,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Realty Vanc Llc | $200,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $160,000 | $0 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $160,000 | $0 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $160,000 | $0 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $237,100 | $215,800 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $237,100 | $215,800 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $237,100 | $215,800 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $449,740 | $239,540 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $449,740 | $239,540 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $449,740 | $239,540 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $481,380 | $230,880 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $481,380 | $230,880 | $250,500 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $481,380 | $230,880 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map