413 W Prospect Ave Appleton, WI 54911
Old Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,088 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 W Prospect Ave, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $261,772, approximately $176 per square foot. 413 W Prospect Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Fischer William G and Fischer Janet L
Bought by
Hartman Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Michael J | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,079 | $213,700 | $36,300 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $213,700 | $36,300 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $158,400 | $29,400 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $158,400 | $29,400 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $158,400 | $29,400 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $158,400 | $29,400 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $126,700 | $27,800 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $126,700 | $27,800 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $126,700 | $27,800 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $126,700 | $27,800 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $126,700 | $27,800 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $2,661 | $126,700 | $24,000 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map