413 Warbler Dr Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $515,914
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Warbler Dr, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $468,229, approximately $200 per square foot. 413 Warbler Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Vloitos Steve
Bought by
Cooper Michael Tims and Cooper Laura Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,974
Outstanding Balance
$119,943
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,286
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Michael Tims | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Michael Tims | $173,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $379,335 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $480,874 | $100,000 | $380,874 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $474,387 | $75,000 | $399,387 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $325,032 | $75,000 | $250,032 |
| 2019 | $7,853 | $325,032 | $75,000 | $250,032 |
| 2018 | $6,758 | $293,885 | $75,000 | $218,885 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $283,485 | $45,000 | $238,485 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $274,006 | $45,000 | $229,006 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $220,800 | $26,000 | $194,800 |
| 2014 | $5,270 | $220,800 | $26,000 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map