413 Westview Dr Blowing Rock, NC 28605
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,008,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Westview Dr, Blowing Rock, NC 28605 and is currently estimated at $898,260, approximately $358 per square foot. 413 Westview Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $557,600 | $51,100 | $506,500 |
| 2024 | $41 | $557,600 | $51,100 | $506,500 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $557,600 | $51,100 | $506,500 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $557,600 | $51,100 | $506,500 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $356,200 | $61,400 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $356,200 | $61,400 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $356,200 | $61,400 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $356,200 | $61,400 | $294,800 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $356,200 | $61,400 | $294,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $378,000 | $61,400 | $316,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map