Landlord's Agent in 2015
Shawn Meck
SHERIDAN SOLOMON & ASSOCIATES-SOUTH
(478) 714-6400
34 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $145,000
This home is located at 413 Willow Ave, Warner Robins, GA 31093 since 03 November 2015 and is currently priced at $131,099. This property was built in 1968. 413 Willow Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
SHERIDAN SOLOMON & ASSOCIATES-SOUTH License #346515 Listed on: 11/03/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double K Property Management L | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Don | -- | None Available | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $46,011 | None Available | |
| Wettstein Lee E | -- | None Available | |
| Wettstein Lee E | -- | -- | |
| Lower Donald | -- | -- | |
| Lower Jon D & Rhonda C | -- | -- | |
| Horne John L | -- | -- | |
| Paramount Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Boley Willis Albert | -- | -- | |
| Sauerwald Thomas Leo | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambers Don | $51,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Wettstein Lee E | $52,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/28/2015 11/28/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | For Rent | $800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $34,040 | $6,000 | $28,040 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $32,080 | $4,800 | $27,280 |
| 2023 | $855 | $25,920 | $3,320 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $533 | $23,200 | $3,320 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $573 | $24,800 | $3,320 | $21,480 |
| 2020 | $573 | $24,680 | $3,320 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $573 | $24,680 | $3,320 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $573 | $24,680 | $3,320 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $574 | $24,680 | $3,320 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $575 | $24,680 | $3,320 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,680 | $3,320 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,680 | $3,320 | $21,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 | $3,320 | $21,680 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Shawn Meck
SHERIDAN SOLOMON & ASSOCIATES-SOUTH
(478) 714-6400
34 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 128564
APN: 0W070A023000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.