NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Woodland Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20877

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $540,324

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2020

Last sale price $412,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,328 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.24 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Garden View
  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic

About This Home

As of July 2020

THIS HOME IS SUN FILLED AND PRETTY AS A PICTURE!! LIGHT, BRIGHT & AIRY IT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT, AND FEATURES GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS, PLUSH NEUTRAL CARPET, GENEROUS ROOM SIZES, UPDATED CERAMIC TILE BATHS, WONDERFUL LOWER LEVEL FAMILY ROOM WITH A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE (COULD BE AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM), LAUNDRY /STORAGE ROOM WITH DOOR TO THE SIDE YARD-AND THATS JUST THE INSIDE! STEP OUT THE ATRIUM DOOR IN THE DINING ROOM TO A LARGE FLAGSTONE PATIO, LEVEL FENCED YARD W/A STORAGE SHED AND LOVELY LANDSCAPING. OH AND IT ALSO BACKS TO THE PARK. SO PRIVATE! NEARLY 1/4 ACRE LOT! LARGE DRIVEWAY FOR PLENTY OF OFF STREET PARKING! WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR. SPIC N SPAN AND READY FOR BUYER THAT DEMANDS PERFECTION. WALK TO PARKS, SHOPPING, TRAIN STATION, RESTAURANTS AND A FEW MINUTE WALK TO THE SHADY GROVE METRO. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE! ONE YEAR HMS WARRANTY TO CONVEY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Philip Kelley

(240) 219-2422 philksells@aol.com Compass License #SP40000516 Listed on: 04/14/2020

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Marc Dosik

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #0225098355

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,187

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,594 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R90

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Partial Basement
  • Side Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160900835832

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,187

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,594 Sq Ft Lot

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Vinyl Clad, Insulated
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Door Features: Storm, Atrium
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Partial, Full, Side Entrance, Walkout Stairs
  • Laundry Type: Basement, Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1692
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1452
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 347.22
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 300
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 240
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 540
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Brick, Vinyl Siding, Combination

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

Utilities

  • Refuse: 128.54
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 113900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 195500.00
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Landscaping, Level, Private, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10594.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R90
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13942954
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4187.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 160900835832
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2020
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
3%
Current Estimated Value
$535,162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,162
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Askarava Samira H and Curtis Kasey
Bought by
Askarova Samira H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Kuhn Gary E Trustee
Bought by
Askarova Samira H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Kuhn Gary E Trustee
Bought by
Askarova Samira H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Kuhn Gary E and Kuhn B A
Bought by
Kuhn Gary E Et Al Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bracken Kelby $412,000 Champion Title & Setmnts Inc
Askarova Samira H -- None Available
Askarova Samira H $405,000 --
Askarova Samira H $405,000 --
Kuhn Gary E Et Al Trustee -- --
Kuhn Gary E Trustee -- --
B Gary E $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bracken Kelby $412,000
Previous Owner Askarova Samira H $405,000
Previous Owner Askarova Samira H $405,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Sold $412,000 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Price Changed $412,000 +3.0% $284 / Sq Ft
05/07/2020 05/07/20 For Sale $400,000 -2.9% $275 / Sq Ft
05/05/2020 05/05/20 Off Market $412,000 -- --
04/14/2020 04/14/20 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2018 02/07/18 For Rent $2,395 0.0% --
01/25/2016 01/25/16 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
01/20/2016 01/20/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Rent $2,395 +1.1% --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Rented $2,370 -5.0% --
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2015 01/22/15 For Rent $2,495 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,683 $426,200 -- --
2024 $5,683 $411,000 $0 $0
2023 $5,450 $395,800 $224,500 $171,300
2022 $4,959 $367,000 $0 $0
2021 $4,614 $338,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,113 $309,400 $195,500 $113,900
2019 $4,188 $308,000 $0 $0
2018 $4,167 $306,600 $0 $0
2017 $3,312 $305,200 $0 $0
2016 $3,393 $287,067 $0 $0
2015 $3,393 $268,933 $0 $0
2014 $3,393 $250,800 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC703700

Bright MLS

APN: 09-00835832

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.