413 Wright Dr Florence, AL 35633
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,907
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Wright Dr, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $239,170, approximately $125 per square foot. 413 Wright Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Weston Jonathan Keith and Weston Carrie Ann
Bought by
Montgomery Matthew Turner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$122,318
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Mckinney Carl T
Bought by
Weston Jonathan Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,997
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Matthew Turner | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Weston Jonathan Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Matthew Turner | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Weston Jonathan Keith | $76,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $925 | $18,880 | $1,420 | $17,460 |
| 2023 | $861 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $671 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $549 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $450 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map