4130 29th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 29th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $438,166, approximately $361 per square foot. 4130 29th Ave NE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Estates Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Sognare Llc
Bought by
Garcia Denis Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$222,115
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Schina Mary J
Bought by
Sognare Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Denis Perez | $255,000 | Omega National Title Agency | |
| Sognare Llc | $21,000 | Omega Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Denis Perez | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $252,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $245,427 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $238,279 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $231,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $224,601 | $23,940 | $200,661 |
| 2020 | $512 | $21,375 | $21,375 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $9,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $8,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $7,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $92 | $6,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map