4130 E Strawberry Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,297 - $697,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 E Strawberry Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $658,824, approximately $329 per square foot. 4130 E Strawberry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Peterson John Michael and Peterson Linda K
Bought by
Peterson John Michael and Peterson Linda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc
Bought by
Peterson John Michael and Peterson Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,700
Outstanding Balance
$58,616
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson John Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson John Michael | $217,145 | First American Title | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson John Michael | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $45,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $43,573 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $50,610 | $10,120 | $40,490 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $41,170 | $8,230 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $39,380 | $7,870 | $31,510 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $37,170 | $7,430 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $36,230 | $7,240 | $28,990 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $35,470 | $7,090 | $28,380 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $34,270 | $6,850 | $27,420 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $33,270 | $6,650 | $26,620 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map