NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4130 Eton Place Lambertville, MI 48144

Estimated Value: $418,000 - $523,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,312 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2023

Last sale price $450,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,716 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • Tudor Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attic Fan

About This Home

As of May 2023

BEAUTIFUL, spacious home with updates throughout, amazing curb appeal, and a great backyard with in-ground saltwater pool! The many features include separate living and family rooms, each with their own fireplace, a HUGE rec room upstairs, updated eat-in kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, formal dining, updated baths, primary bedroom with private bath, and with six bedrooms you also have the option for a home office (or two), playroom, craft room, and more! Outdoors, along with the pool, enjoy outdoor dining or your morning coffee on the concrete patio, relax around the fire pit, and find additional storage space in the two sheds. AC new in 2022, roof is only seven years old. This home is perfect for both every day living, AND entertaining, and is located in a desirable and well-kept neighborhood close to restaurants and shopping, with easy access US 23.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Wiens

Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville License #MCAR-6501403775 Listed on: 04/18/2023

Co-Listed By

Aaron Wiens

Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville License #MCAR-6504386409

Last Buyer's Agent

kyle russell

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #MCAR-6501438073

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 136x149

Interior Spaces

  • 4,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 580216500900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,699

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Tudor
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2698.96
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Mail City: Lambertville
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace, LivRoom Fireplace
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 15
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 13
  • Bedroom 3: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 5: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 21
  • Bedroom 6: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 15
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 11 x 7, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 9 x 5, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 3: Dimensions: 5 x 8, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 4: Dimensions: 10 x 3, On Level: Upper
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Family Room: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 31 x 22
  • Great Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 18 x 15
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 9
  • Laundry: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 6
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 19 x 18
  • Other Room 2: Dimensions: 20x22, On Level: Upper
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4312
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 4312

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Inground Pool, Patio, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Frontage: 136

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 580216500900
  • Lot Dimensions: 136x149
  • Acreage: 0.47
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $928.62
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $1,770.34
  • Total Tax: Amount: $2,698.96

MLS Schools

  • School District: Bedford Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2023
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Poturalski Corey R and Poturalski Dana M
Bought by
Rambush Mark
Seller's Agent
Melanie Wiens
Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville
Buyer's Agent
kyle russell
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.88%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$484,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,886
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.53%
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,709
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,177

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2023
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Poturalski Corey R and Poturalski Dana M
Bought by
Rambush Mark
Seller's Agent
Melanie Wiens
Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville
Buyer's Agent
kyle russell
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.88%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,709
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,177

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rambush Mark $450,000 Lawyers Title
Rambush Mark $450,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rambush Mark $257,000
Closed Rambush Mark $257,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Sold $450,000 +5.9% $104 / Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $425,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,520 $140,100 $140,100 $0
2024 $1,519 $140,000 $0 $0
2023 $975 $105,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,699 $105,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,629 $106,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,576 $86,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,545 $86,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,342 $86,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,294 $86,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,303 $88,300 $0 $0
2015 $2,163 $74,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,163 $74,600 $0 $0
2013 $1,974 $78,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50106150

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 02-165-009-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.