4130 Kimberly Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $381,220 - $417,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 Kimberly Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $407,305, approximately $254 per square foot. 4130 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Achieve Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Trinh Man Thi and Trinh Hien Thi
Bought by
Trinh Nguyet Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Trinh Man T and Phan Tung T
Bought by
Trinh Hien T and Trinh Man T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Trinh Hien T
Bought by
Trinh Man T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Degram Angela S
Bought by
Trinh Hien T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Nguyet Minh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trinh Nguyet Minh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trinh Hien T | -- | None Available | |
| Trinh Man T | -- | Multiple | |
| Trinh Hien T | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $108,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $102,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,029 | $90,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,778 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,850 | $40,207 | $38,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map