4130 Lemac Dr Houston, TX 77025
Willow Meadows-Willowbend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 Lemac Dr, Houston, TX 77025 and is currently estimated at $256,142, approximately $184 per square foot. 4130 Lemac Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Shearn Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Bellaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Faurie Daniel B and Faurie Patricia A
Bought by
Sanchez Eduardo and Sanchez Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Outstanding Balance
$4,526
Interest Rate
8.42%
Estimated Equity
$251,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Eduardo | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Eduardo | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $220,717 | $151,632 | $69,085 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $215,953 | $151,632 | $64,321 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $215,953 | $151,632 | $64,321 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $187,651 | $128,304 | $59,347 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $179,837 | $128,304 | $51,533 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $179,837 | $128,304 | $51,533 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $179,837 | $128,304 | $51,533 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $179,837 | $128,304 | $51,533 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $162,975 | $128,304 | $34,671 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $162,975 | $128,304 | $34,671 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $162,975 | $128,304 | $34,671 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $128,346 | $104,976 | $23,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map