4130 Proton Dr Unit 13A Addison, TX 75001
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 Proton Dr Unit 13A, Addison, TX 75001 and is currently estimated at $280,816, approximately $243 per square foot. 4130 Proton Dr Unit 13A is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including George Herbert Walker Bush Elementary School, E.D. Walker Middle School, and W T White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
North Texas Upward Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Breton Rodrigo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,631
Outstanding Balance
$10,631
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$270,185
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breton Rodrigo | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breton Rodrigo | $10,631 | |
| Open | Breton Rodrigo | $265,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $240,820 | $48,940 | $191,880 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $240,820 | $48,940 | $191,880 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $189,920 | $48,940 | $140,980 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $189,920 | $48,940 | $140,980 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $184,160 | $48,940 | $135,220 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $184,160 | $48,940 | $135,220 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $184,160 | $48,940 | $135,220 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $172,650 | $48,940 | $123,710 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $138,120 | $12,240 | $125,880 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $111,650 | $12,240 | $99,410 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $111,650 | $12,240 | $99,410 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $111,650 | $12,240 | $99,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map