NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4130 Proton Dr Unit 7A Addison, TX 75001

Estimated Value: $222,360

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
920 Sq Ft
4.18 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4.18 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2025

Conveniently located in the Addison area near the Tollway and 635, with exclusive access to the award-winning Addison Athletic Club (AAC), this 1 bedroom - 1 office - 1 garage condo offers a spacious layout complete with skylight, wood floors, updated bath, new carpet, and the flex space to create an office, game room, or den! Enjoy the added benefit of a fireplace in the living room and the bedroom as well as a half bath for your guests! Amenities include a private patio, a private garage, tennis courts situated close by, a clubhouse, and access to multiple Addison trails! Your ticket to fitness and relaxation at the AAC includes a 90,000 gallon pool complete with its own aqueduct, outdoor leisure pool, vortex bubble hydrotherapy, pickleball, group classes, and more! Addison offers over 200 restaurants within 4.4 square miles and hosts the famous Addison Restaurant Month in October, Taste of Addison in April, in addition to the world-famous Addison Kaboom Town fireworks display in July, and Vitruvian Lights in December!
You won't want to miss this opportunity to live the Addison lifestyle! 1. Condo amenities include access to the community pool, tennis courts, club house, and greenbelt connecting to Vitruvian Park.
2. Included: Access to the Addison Athletic Club with aquatics, pickleball, group fitness, indoor and outdoor bootcamps and more. Just minutes away!
3. Monthly payments will not include Electric or Internet.
4. Monthly payments will include Water and Trash.
5. Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Stovetop & Oven, and Microwave.
5. Community includes Security patrol.
6. Looking for a one-year lease. Will consider a two-year lease. Application attached.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alanna Disque

Azbell & Associates License #0669001 Listed on: 12/14/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Tamera Westervelt

License #0745834

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 4.18

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, insurance, security
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $35 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10003500000G00003

Community Details

Overview

  • Vms Management Services, Inc. HOA
  • La Mirada Condo Subdivision
  • Property managed by VMS Management Services, Inc.
  • Greenbelt

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

4.18 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Deposit Amount: 2000
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Approval by HOA, Credit Report, Prior Residence Info., References Required, Written Application Only, Other
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Number Of Pets Allowed: 1
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Security
  • App Fee Payable To: Kyle Affoon
  • Application Fee: 35
  • Furnished YN: No
  • Lease Term Description: Credit 620+, Current & Prev Job & Address, Ph #, Income, Social, DL, & Pets

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Condo/Townhome
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Restrictions: Animals
  • Security: Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Property Managed By: VMS Management Services, Inc.
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 920.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Bedroom, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Room Count: 30
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Community Features: Community Pool, Greenbelt, Other
  • Pool Features: In Ground

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Full Size W/D Area
  • Utilities: Cable Available, City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Type: None
  • Hoa Management Company: VMS Management Services, Inc.

Schools

  • School District: Dallas ISD
  • Elementary School: Bush

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 4.1780
  • Parcel Number: 10003500000G00003
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.1780
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 181993.6800

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Cobb Megan P
Bought by
Affoon Kyle
Current Estimated Value
$222,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Outstanding Balance
$142,634
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Camoza Terry W
Bought by
Kessler Barry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Affoon Kyle $165,300
Previous Owner Kessler Barry $83,200
Closed Kessler Barry $20,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Rented $1,825 0.0% --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Price Changed $1,825 -3.9% $2 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
12/14/2024 12/14/24 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,371 $211,600 $39,110 $172,490
2024 $4,371 $211,600 $39,110 $172,490
2023 $4,371 $170,200 $39,110 $131,090
2022 $4,024 $170,200 $39,110 $131,090
2021 $4,134 $166,750 $39,110 $127,640
2020 $4,244 $166,750 $39,110 $127,640
2019 $4,336 $165,600 $39,110 $126,490
2018 $3,435 $138,000 $39,110 $98,890
2017 $3,125 $125,120 $9,780 $115,340
2016 $2,412 $96,600 $9,780 $86,820
2015 $1,870 $96,600 $9,780 $86,820
2014 $1,870 $96,600 $9,780 $86,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20788035

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 10003500000G00003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.