4130 SW 29th Place Ocala, FL 34474
Southwest Ocala Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 SW 29th Place, Ocala, FL 34474. 4130 SW 29th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $48,210 | $10,000 | $38,210 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $46,988 | $10,000 | $36,988 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $54,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $49,313 | $10,625 | $38,688 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $49,077 | $18,000 | $31,077 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $268 | $20,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $19,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $19,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $19,559 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map