NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4130 Tennessee Cir Eden, NY 14057

Estimated Value: $216,640 - $306,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2019

Last sale price $175,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,727 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Unpack and move right into this wonderfully updated Ranch situated on almost 1 acre! Completely renovated from top to bottom - new electric, plumbing, HVAC, and windows! Solid oak Amish made cabinets dress the large kitchen opening up to the great room with access to the back porch! Bonus space as you enter the home can be used as morning room, dining room, or second living space! Two generously sized bedrooms and bright full bath with step in shower make for easy first floor living! Step outside and take in the million dollar views of the landscape meeting the city view from the back deck! Brand new driveway and concrete sidewalk leads to a HUGE 2.5 car garage complete with electric! Additional sparking space in front of house as well! Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna May

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401269656 Listed on: 03/30/2019

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Millie Blasz-Achtyl

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40BL0947727

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,607

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 42,747 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x407

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Sitting Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144000-225-010-0001-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,607

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East Eden Rd or North Boston Rd to Tennessee Circle
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Eden

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144000-225-010-0001-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X407
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42747.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3607.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Meyer Bradley R and Meyer Kimberly M
Bought by
Meyer Bradley R and Meyer Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
$261,160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,423
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,737

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2019
Closed on
May 30, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2015
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-31.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.48%

Meyer Bradley R -- Servicelink
Meyer Bradley R $175,000 Title Resources Guarantee Co
Wilder John $62,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyer Bradley R $164,000
Closed Meyer Bradley R $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Sold $175,000 -7.8% $170 / Sq Ft
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2019 03/30/19 For Sale $189,900 +206.3% $184 / Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $62,000 -31.1% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2015 12/23/15 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2015 05/18/15 For Sale $90,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,994 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2024 $3,994 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2023 $3,865 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2022 $3,772 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2021 $3,749 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2020 $3,743 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2019 $3,556 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2018 $3,590 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2017 $1,740 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2016 $3,530 $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2015 -- $61,000 $11,900 $49,100
2014 -- $61,000 $11,900 $49,100

MLS Number: R1181755

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 144000-225-010-0001-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.