4130 Wagner Dr Westminster, CO 80031
Shaw Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,859 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 Wagner Dr, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $480,215, approximately $246 per square foot. 4130 Wagner Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Shaw Heights Middle School, Westminster High School, and Crown Pointe Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Jones Brian A
Bought by
Hofer Larry and Hofer Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$104,462
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Mccarthy Thomas O
Bought by
Jones Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,417
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Larry | $185,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Jones Brian A | $179,900 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hofer Larry | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Brian A | $175,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $30,330 | $6,120 | $24,210 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $27,880 | $5,630 | $22,250 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $31,730 | $6,090 | $25,640 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $24,660 | $6,120 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $24,660 | $6,120 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $24,120 | $6,290 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $24,120 | $6,290 | $17,830 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $17,900 | $6,050 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $17,900 | $6,050 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $14,170 | $3,020 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $14,170 | $3,020 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $11,460 | $2,630 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map