Seller's Agent in 2024
James Williamson
Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate
(336) 779-9200
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $351,000
Meticulously Maintained Inside & Out, Low Maintenance with Very Little to Paint! Updates include roof, water heater, replacement windows, porch rails & more. Generously sized rooms offer great living space with large Living Room, Kitchen w/breakfast bar & Dining room that opens to rear porch with tile floor & power coated aluminum rails overlooking the beautifully manicured fenced rear yard with wired pergola, wired outbuilding, potting bench & outdoor sink. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths on main. Fabulous storage on L-level, Den w/fireplace, large utility room, Walk-in Pantry/storage and half bath plus garage with vinyl floor. This property has so much to offer! Move-in Ready! Voluntary HOA with Optional Amenities to include a neighborhood pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate Brokerage Email: james@jamesewilliamson.com License #135574 Listed on: 11/09/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Jan W | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kistner | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Jan W | $301,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Sold | $335,000 | -1.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $321,400 | $45,000 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $191,700 | $40,000 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $191,700 | $40,000 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $191,700 | $40,000 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $191,700 | $40,000 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $165,200 | $29,500 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $165,200 | $29,500 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $165,200 | $29,500 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $155,071 | $28,500 | $126,571 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $155,071 | $28,500 | $126,571 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $155,071 | $28,500 | $126,571 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Williamson
Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate
(336) 779-9200
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4086152
APN: 6817-15-4302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.