4131 E Sierra Madre Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,042 - $842,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,347
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 E Sierra Madre Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $773,761, approximately $329 per square foot. 4131 E Sierra Madre Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Hamblin Tammy
Bought by
Tammy L Hamblin Living Trust and Hamblin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Matt Hamblin
Bought by
Hamblin Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Hamblin Matt and Hamblin Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy L Hamblin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamblin Tammy | -- | -- | |
| Hamblin Matt | $406,806 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamblin Matt | $325,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $35,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $34,256 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $55,980 | $11,190 | $44,790 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $41,130 | $8,220 | $32,910 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $38,350 | $7,670 | $30,680 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $37,020 | $7,400 | $29,620 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $32,250 | $6,450 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $30,280 | $6,050 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $29,070 | $5,810 | $23,260 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map