4131 E State Highway 288 Subiaco, AR 72865
Estimated Value: $132,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 E State Highway 288, Subiaco, AR 72865 and is currently estimated at $132,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 4131 E State Highway 288 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2003
Bought by
Burris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Bought by
Burris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris | -- | -- | |
| Burris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $8,936 | $1,126 | $7,810 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,150 | $870 | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $282 | $7,150 | $870 | $6,280 |
| 2022 | $6 | $7,150 | $870 | $6,280 |
| 2021 | $6 | $7,150 | $870 | $6,280 |
| 2020 | $6 | $7,150 | $870 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $247 | $5,130 | $590 | $4,540 |
| 2018 | $5 | $5,130 | $590 | $4,540 |
| 2017 | $235 | $5,130 | $590 | $4,540 |
| 2016 | $5 | $5,130 | $590 | $4,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,120 | $1,810 | $4,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,120 | $1,810 | $4,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,120 | $1,810 | $4,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map