4131 London Ct Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $621,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 London Ct, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $525,577, approximately $257 per square foot. 4131 London Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Schafer Robert and Judith Schafer
Bought by
Busby James and Busby Margaret M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busby James | $3,650,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $318,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $309,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $300,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $291,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $283,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $274,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $266,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $251,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $251,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $244,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $237,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $230,203 | $0 | $0 |