4131 S Emerald Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $1,162,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,508
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 S Emerald Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,063,210, approximately $303 per square foot. 4131 S Emerald Dr is a home with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Av Homes Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Stewart Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,735
Outstanding Balance
$64,497
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$998,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Kimberly and Stewart Brian K
Bought by
Stewart Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,735
Outstanding Balance
$64,497
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$998,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Brian K | $648,491 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stewart Brian K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Brian K | $72,735 | |
| Open | Stewart Brian K | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $45,525 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $43,357 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $76,930 | $15,380 | $61,550 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $58,080 | $11,610 | $46,470 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $54,280 | $10,850 | $43,430 |
| 2020 | $382 | $11,085 | $11,085 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370 | $4,725 | $4,725 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map