4131 Stonebridge Landing Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,072 - $277,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 Stonebridge Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $253,518, approximately $197 per square foot. 4131 Stonebridge Landing is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Norman | $100,000 | -- | |
| Jordon Vauban R | $70,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Norman | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordon Vauban R | $72,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $213,600 | $85,000 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $202,600 | $80,000 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $185,600 | $75,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $162,900 | $75,000 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $136,600 | $55,000 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $124,100 | $45,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $124,100 | $45,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $119,500 | $45,000 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $119,500 | $45,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $119,500 | $45,000 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $124,500 | $45,000 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $124,500 | $45,000 | $79,500 |
Map
- 4209 Stonebridge Landing
- 2645 Janson Dr
- 2432 Lakewood Ln
- 2832 Martin's Point Way
- 3909 Wedgewood Dr
- 2702 Faulkner Dr
- 2800 Meadow Wood Dr E
- 2314 Alcott Way
- 2309 Drum Creek Rd
- 901 Melvin Dr
- 450 Robin Rd
- 2904 Sir Walter Crescent
- 4108 Santa Maria Dr
- 3933 Chadswyck Rd
- 4209 San Salvador Dr
- 4212 San Salvador Dr
- 4225 Coffman Blvd
- 3920 South Rd
- 2406 Drum Creek Rd
- 1152 Melvin Dr
- 4133 Stonebridge Landing
- 4135 Stonebridge Landing
- 4129 Stonebridge Landing
- 4127 Stonebridge Landing
- 4125 Stonebridge Landing
- 4137 Stonebridge Landing
- 4132 Stonebridge Landing
- 4138 Stonebridge Landing
- 4134 Stonebridge Landing
- 4130 Stonebridge Landing
- 4128 Stonebridge Landing
- 4000 Oak Moss Ct
- 4002 Oak Moss Ct
- 4141 Stonebridge Landing
- 2501 Crabtree Ct
- 4004 Oak Moss Ct
- 4140 Stonebridge Landing
- 4006 Oak Moss Ct
- 2536 Meadows Landing
- 2600 Meadows Landing
Ask me questions while you tour the home.