Estimated Value: $795,466 - $1,027,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,744
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 W Forest Ct, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $900,367, approximately $240 per square foot. 4131 W Forest Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Husted Dean and Husted Karen
Bought by
Puente Daniel J and Puente Margaret T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Stobbe Knud C and Stobbe Leeann M
Bought by
Husted Dean and Husted Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Stobbe Md Knud C and Stobbe Leeann M
Bought by
Stobbe Md Knud C and Stobbe Leeann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Stobbe Md Knud C and Stobbe Leeann M
Bought by
Stobbe Md Knud C and Stobbe Leeann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2005
Sold by
Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Stobbe Leeann M and Stobbe Knud C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puente Daniel J | $55,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Husted Dean | $29,800 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Stobbe Md Knud C | -- | None Available | |
| Stobbe Md Knud C | -- | None Available | |
| Stobbe Md Knud C | -- | None Available | |
| Stobbe Md Knud C | -- | None Available | |
| Stobbe Leeann M | $115,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,639 | $96,576 | $7,972 | $88,604 |
| 2025 | $6,639 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $64,428 | $5,200 | $59,228 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $45,432 | $7,406 | $38,026 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $42,019 | $4,489 | $37,530 |
| 2021 | $5,651 | $42,019 | $4,489 | $37,530 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map