4131 Wallace Rd Allison Park, PA 15101
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 Wallace Rd, Allison Park, PA 15101 and is currently estimated at $591,425, approximately $213 per square foot. 4131 Wallace Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Providence Heights Alpha School, Aquinas Academy, and Vincentian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Kuehn John Michael
Bought by
Waldo Kurt R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,998
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Izzi Edmund L and Izzi Janet K
Bought by
Kuehn John Michael and Kuehn Nancy Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldo Kurt R | $325,000 | -- | |
| Kuehn John Michael | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldo Kurt R | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,916 | $336,100 | $68,600 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $336,100 | $68,600 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $9,627 | $336,100 | $68,600 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $9,395 | $336,100 | $68,600 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $336,100 | $68,600 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $9,086 | $336,100 | $68,600 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $8,942 | $336,100 | $68,600 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $8,610 | $336,100 | $68,600 | $267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map