4131 Windsor Rd de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 Windsor Rd, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $296,643. 4131 Windsor Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Haack Albert F
Bought by
Haack Patrick H and Haack Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2019
Sold by
Haack Albert F
Bought by
Haack Michael A and Schleicher Lisa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haack Patrick H | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haack Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $220,000 | $157,200 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $220,000 | $133,600 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $220,000 | $133,600 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $212,000 | $110,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $212,000 | $110,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $212,000 | $110,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $212,000 | $110,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $212,000 | $110,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $175,400 | $90,000 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $175,400 | $90,000 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $175,400 | $90,000 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | $3,464 | $175,400 | $90,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map