NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4132 E 41st Place Tulsa, OK 74135

Estimated Value: $352,047 - $471,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2017

Last sale price $279,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,503 / mo

Highlights

  • Cabana
  • Mature Trees
  • Granite Countertops
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2017

MID-CENTURY MODERN, WITH RUSTIC CHIC DETAILS - MIDTOWN RANCH DESIGNED FOR ENTERTAINING! Updated Kitchen, Inside Laundry, Storage, Large Open Living Spaces, Master w/Private Bath, New Roof & A/C, + Amazing Outdoor Living with built in Kitchen & Hot Tub!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie DeWeese

Chinowth & Cohen License #155204 Listed on: 06/05/2017

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

Max Heckenkemper

Keller Williams Advantage License #154108

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,219

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 12,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,219

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Between Yale & Harvard off 41st- Turn South on Sandusky. Turn West on 41st Pl to home on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Saddlelane
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Other, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Other
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None, Cabana, Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Other, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12350.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3219.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Birks Brandon and Birks Jenny
Bought by
Birks Brandon T and Birks Jenny M
Current Estimated Value
$398,867

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2017
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$279,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$265,905
Outstanding Balance
$219,785
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,227

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Brian Clint A and Brian Leslie A
Bought by
Enyart Brett M and Enyart Cidney L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Swiggart Hurst J and Swiggart Barbara J
Bought by
Brian Clint A and Brian Leslie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Yeksavich Dara
Bought by
Swiggart Hurst J and Swiggart Barbara J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Straub Shirley R
Bought by
Swiggart Hurst J and Swiggart Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birks Brandon T -- None Available
Birks Brandon $280,000 Frisco Title
Enyart Brett M $218,000 None Available
Brian Clint A $170,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Swiggart Hurst J -- --
Swiggart Hurst J $127,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Birks Brandon $265,905
Previous Owner Enyart Brett M $200,000
Previous Owner Swiggart Hurst J $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Sold $279,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Sale $279,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,504 $33,612 $5,385 $28,227
2024 $4,309 $32,012 $5,752 $26,260
2023 $4,309 $33,957 $5,530 $28,427
2022 $4,312 $32,340 $5,252 $27,088
2021 $4,068 $30,800 $5,001 $25,799
2020 $4,012 $30,800 $5,001 $25,799
2019 $4,220 $30,800 $5,001 $25,799
2018 $4,230 $30,800 $5,001 $25,799
2017 $3,452 $25,179 $4,568 $20,611
2016 $3,219 $23,980 $4,631 $19,349
2015 $3,226 $23,980 $4,631 $19,349
2014 $3,195 $23,980 $4,631 $19,349
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1719716

MLS Technology

APN: 37000-93-28-09810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.