4132 Laurel Fork Rd Laurel Fork, VA 24352
Dugspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4132 Laurel Fork Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352 and is currently estimated at $301,200, approximately $164 per square foot. 4132 Laurel Fork Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladesboro Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Kenneth Ray
Bought by
Albino Benny G and Albino Maria E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albino Benny G | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $213,700 | $75,200 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $814 | $138,000 | $55,700 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $814 | $138,000 | $55,700 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $883 | $138,000 | $55,700 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $883 | $138,000 | $55,700 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $880 | $120,600 | $52,700 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $838 | $120,600 | $52,700 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $838 | $120,600 | $52,700 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $838 | $120,600 | $52,700 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $898 | $132,000 | $52,700 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $52,700 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $52,700 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map