Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Wright
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 617-0963
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $405,000
Welcome Home to this beauty! Spacious family room opens to dining and kitchen. Kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counters, island, and pantry. 1st floor office/study. Huge primary sweet with two walk-in closets opens to primary bath with double sinks, jetted tub, and shower. Fenced in back yard. New Garage Door and side door to yard. Convenient access to I-664, dining, shopping, and entertainment!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Qi | $380,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Phan Terry | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Phan Terry | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rentva Llc | $217,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hodges Elio O | $236,640 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Qi | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Terry | $358,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Rentva Llc | $239,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Elio O | $241,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -0.5% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $382,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $361,300 | $100,000 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $327,400 | $95,000 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $317,300 | $85,000 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $286,000 | $75,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $249,600 | $65,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $239,400 | $60,000 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $236,000 | $60,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $224,300 | $55,000 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $229,600 | $60,000 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $229,600 | $60,000 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $221,200 | $55,000 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $224,600 | $55,000 | $169,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Wright
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 617-0963
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ben Fuller
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 675-9383
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sudan Weng
Green Tree Real Estate Inc
(757) 352-1339
8 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10604428
APN: 0164015000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.