NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $431,570

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2015

Last sale price $210,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,740 / mo

113 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Built-In Features
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2015

THIS HOME IS PRICED TO SELL!!! Wonderful hardwood floors throughout, large rooms, great sunroom off the living room, 2 fireplaces, finished lower level, one car detached garage and a large finished attic space could be used as a bedroom or playroom. Outside features a stone patio and what a lovely garden area "As-Is addendum required. Also for rent!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Madden

(443) 499-3839 aj@cornerhouserealty.com Corner House Realty License #584231 Listed on: 04/08/2015

Corner House Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Barry Levy

(202) 547-5600 barry@levyteam.com RE/MAX Allegiance License #SP98560

RE/MAX Allegiance

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 7,723 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Improved Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 031
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327393971H031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

7,723 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven - Wall, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Built-Ins, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Full, Improved
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Shingle Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Radiator
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 35.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 175100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 62100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Area: 7723
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7723.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: 1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5597.92
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327393971H031
  • Tax Lot: 031
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2015
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$89,900
-29.98%
Current Estimated Value
$425,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$215,785
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$296,496
Outstanding Balance
$239,572
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Jones Stephen C
Bought by
Graham Rosetta W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cole Oumar K $210,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Graham Rosetta W $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cole Oumar K $296,496
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Sold $210,000 -16.0% $109 / Sq Ft
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2015 06/27/15 Price Changed $249,900 -12.3% $130 / Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $148 / Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $151 / Sq Ft
04/08/2015 04/08/15 For Sale $299,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,597 $257,533 -- --
2024 $5,597 $238,300 $62,100 $176,200
2023 $5,597 $238,300 $62,100 $176,200
2022 $5,624 $238,300 $62,100 $176,200
2021 $5,751 $243,700 $62,100 $181,600
2020 $5,151 $240,033 $0 $0
2019 $5,038 $236,367 $0 $0
2018 $5,065 $232,700 $62,100 $170,600
2017 $5,120 $232,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $232,700 $0 $0
2015 $5,407 $237,200 $0 $0
2014 $5,407 $237,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001123549

Bright MLS

APN: 3971H-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.