4132 Wind Dance Cir Plano, TX 75024
White Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,836
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4132 Wind Dance Cir, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $821,819, approximately $169 per square foot. 4132 Wind Dance Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Borchardt Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2011
Sold by
Kumar Samuel A and Kumar Ansuya S
Bought by
Kumar Samuel A and Kumar Ansuya S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Kumar Samuel and Kumar Ansuya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Mca Plano Investment Ii Ltd
Bought by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Samuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Samuel | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Drees Custom Homes Lp | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kumar Samuel | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Kumar Samuel | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $826,420 | $158,175 | $685,219 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $751,291 | $158,175 | $671,727 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $682,992 | $123,975 | $667,059 |
| 2022 | $11,575 | $620,902 | $123,975 | $548,298 |
| 2021 | $11,080 | $564,456 | $89,100 | $475,356 |
| 2020 | $10,822 | $529,773 | $81,000 | $448,773 |
| 2019 | $11,599 | $536,406 | $81,000 | $455,406 |
| 2018 | $11,554 | $525,014 | $81,000 | $444,014 |
| 2017 | $11,058 | $502,475 | $72,900 | $429,575 |
| 2016 | $10,836 | $492,752 | $72,900 | $419,852 |
| 2015 | $6,803 | $442,102 | $72,900 | $369,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map