4133 E Ryan St Inverness, FL 34453
Estimated Value: $218,940 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 E Ryan St, Inverness, FL 34453 and is currently estimated at $233,235, approximately $186 per square foot. 4133 E Ryan St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Castleberry Robert A and Balasch Paula Joy
Bought by
Martinez Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Cook Keith
Bought by
Castleberry Robert A and Castleberry Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,558
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Spires Kenny
Bought by
Cook Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Bought by
Martinez Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Martinez Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Angelica | $140,000 | Multiple | |
| Castleberry Robert A | $89,600 | Dba Crystal River Title | |
| Cook Keith | $2,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Angelica | $100 | -- | |
| Martinez Angelica | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castleberry Robert A | $89,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $189,810 | $14,980 | $174,830 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $190,678 | $13,020 | $177,658 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $137,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $164,642 | $7,700 | $156,942 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $122,847 | $4,700 | $118,147 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $113,380 | $4,210 | $109,170 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $101,755 | $3,720 | $98,035 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $95,520 | $4,260 | $91,260 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $82,240 | $3,250 | $78,990 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $70,656 | $3,250 | $67,406 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $69,155 | $4,050 | $65,105 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $59,940 | $4,565 | $55,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map