Kyla Dieterich
Kelly
(254) 379-9774
327 Total Sales
2 in Kendrick
$130K - $162K Price Range
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $181,000
This home is located at 4133 Hay Ave, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $146,851, approximately $149 per square foot. 4133 Hay Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Alta Vista Elementary School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kyla Dieterich
Kelly
(254) 379-9774
327 Total Sales
2 in Kendrick
$130K - $162K Price Range
Amy Jo Garbett
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
(254) 379-9621
59 Total Sales
3 in Kendrick
$92K - $140K Price Range
Donnetta Haigood
Axio Real Estate LLC
(254) 327-1134
97 Total Sales
1 in Kendrick
$179,000 Price
Robert Barben
Bridge Realty
(254) 265-7831
76 Total Sales
1 in Kendrick
$118,000 Price
Jeff Bird
Keller Williams Realty, Waco
(254) 327-1215
217 Total Sales
2 in Kendrick
$185K - $200K Price Range
Bunny Mrosko
Bentwood Realty
(903) 483-3392
93 Total Sales
1 in Kendrick
$165,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Fidelity National Title | ||
| Washington Mutual Bank | $30,596 | None Available | |
| Lopez Nicole | -- | First American Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $48,450 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,956 | $87,000 | $20,560 | $66,440 |
| 2025 | $1,962 | $87,000 | $20,560 | $66,440 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $87,000 | $17,850 | $69,150 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $87,000 | $17,850 | $69,150 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $87,000 | $17,850 | $69,150 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $85,810 | $8,300 | $77,510 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $78,290 | $7,920 | $70,370 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $77,860 | $7,610 | $70,250 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $73,000 | $7,220 | $65,780 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $64,140 | $6,830 | $57,310 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $54,180 | $6,670 | $47,510 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $54,180 | $6,600 | $47,580 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $55,670 | $7,000 | $48,670 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.