4133 Lawrence Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $605,079
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 Lawrence Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $533,770, approximately $375 per square foot. 4133 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Watters Noni
Bought by
Clinton William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,950
Outstanding Balance
$237,279
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Adgate Rob
Bought by
Adgate Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Daly John C
Bought by
Adgate Rob D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Evans Dorothy P
Bought by
Daly John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton William J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Adgate Stephen | $452,000 | -- | |
| Adgate Rob D | $420,000 | -- | |
| Daly John C | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clinton William J | $361,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Adgate Stephen | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly John C | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $464,500 | $130,000 | $334,500 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $464,500 | $130,000 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $464,500 | $130,000 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $464,500 | $130,000 | $334,500 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $334,400 | $120,000 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $334,400 | $120,000 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $334,400 | $120,000 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $334,400 | $120,000 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $264,500 | $110,000 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,500 | $110,000 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,500 | $110,000 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map